FULL TIME · MATCH REPORT
Barrow 1–2 Newport County match report
Barrow
Scorers unavailable
1–2
Newport County
Scorers unavailable
Official Lineup
Bench
6Official Lineup
Bench
7Official Lineup
Bench
6Barrow
Changes vs last L2 lineup vs Cambridge United 25 Apr 2026
Newport County
Changes vs last L2 lineup vs Oldham 25 Apr 2026
About this match
Barrow vs Newport County lineups
Confirmed lineups for Barrow vs Newport County in the League Two on 2 May 2026, which finished 1–2. See both teams' starting XIs, formations and who came off the bench.
- How did Barrow and Newport County line up?
- Both confirmed starting XIs, formations and substitutes for Barrow vs Newport County are shown above.
- What was the score in Barrow vs Newport County?
- Barrow vs Newport County finished 1–2 on 2 May 2026.