PRE-SEASON

The new season hasn't kicked off yet, so squads are still settling as clubs finalise transfers and loans. We update from our data provider as moves are confirmed, so a few names may change before the opening weekend.

Who's in your Al-Qadisiyah FC Starting 11?

Loading lineup creator...

AF
Al-Qadisiyah FC
Est. 1967
Prince Saud bin Jalawi Stadium
Kit
#f72d39
Saudi Pro League
Transfers
In· 8
  • Karouani from UtrechtFree agentJul '26
  • Qahtani from Al-Hilal Saudi FCTransferJul '26
  • Almena from HNK Hajduk SplitReturn from loanJun '26
  • Carvalho from Al-HazmReturn from loanJun '26
  • AfriyieReturn from loanJun '26
  • Lajami from Al TaawonReturn from loanJun '26
  • Puertas from Werder BremenReturn from loanJun '26
  • Ahmad from Al TaawonTransferFeb '26
Out· 3
Formation tendency
3-1-4-2most-used · 8 of last 30
3-1-4-2
27%
3-5-2
27%
4-4-2
23%
3-4-1-2
7%

3-5-2 at home · 3-1-4-2 away

Sets up with a back three in 63% of matches.

Set piece takers
2025/26
FIXTURES

Al-Qadisiyah FC fixtures

Thu 13 Aug, 19:00
NEXT UP

Al-Qadisiyah FC @ Al Shabab

Be the first to predict the XI. The crowd XI unlocks at 5 predictions.

Predict the XI →
RECENT RESULTS
W
21 May@Al-Ittihad FC1–5Saudi Pro League
Report →
W
14 MayvsAl-Hazm2–0Saudi Pro League
Report →
W
9 May@Al-Fayha1–2Saudi Pro League
Report →
Stats & Facts

Al-Qadisiyah FC

Who started Al-Qadisiyah FC's last match?
Al-Qadisiyah FC's starting XI on 21 May 2026 in the Saudi Pro League (3-1-4-2): K. Casteels, M. Abu Al Shamat, J. Thakri, N. Fernandez, N. Nandez, A. Al Salem, M. Al Juwayr, G. Alvarez, C. Bonsu Baah, Otavio, J. Quinones.
What was Al-Qadisiyah FC's last result?
Al-Qadisiyah FC beat Al-Ittihad FC 5–1 on 21 May 2026.
When did Al-Qadisiyah FC last win?
Al-Qadisiyah FC last won on 21 May 2026, beating Al-Ittihad FC 5–1.
Who takes penalties for Al-Qadisiyah FC?
M. Retegui has taken the most penalties for Al-Qadisiyah FC in the 2025/26 season, scoring 4 of 4.
Who has made the most starts for Al-Qadisiyah FC this season?
Nacho leads with 38 starts for Al-Qadisiyah FC across all competitions this season.
What formation does Al-Qadisiyah FC use most often?
Al-Qadisiyah FC have used a 3-1-4-2 in 8 of their 30 matches this season.
Which Al-Qadisiyah FC goalkeeper has started the most this season?
K. Casteels has made the most starts as goalkeeper for Al-Qadisiyah FC this season, starting 36 matches.
Which Al-Qadisiyah FC defender has started the most this season?
N. Fernandez has made the most starts as defender for Al-Qadisiyah FC this season, starting 38 matches.
Which Al-Qadisiyah FC midfielder has started the most this season?
N. Nandez has made the most starts as midfielder for Al-Qadisiyah FC this season, starting 36 matches.
Which Al-Qadisiyah FC forward has started the most this season?
J. Quinones has made the most starts as forward for Al-Qadisiyah FC this season, starting 35 matches.
Squad · 33 players

Goalkeepers

1
GK
Report an issue
28
GK
Report an issue
50
GK
Report an issue