FULL TIME · MATCH REPORT
Vancouver Whitecaps 2–0 New York City FC match report
Vancouver Whitecaps
Scorers unavailable
2–0
New York City FC
Official Lineup
Vancouver Whitecaps
New York City FC
About this match
Vancouver Whitecaps vs New York City FC lineups
Confirmed lineups for Vancouver Whitecaps vs New York City FC in the MLS on 11 Apr 2026, which finished 2–0. See both teams' starting XIs, formations and who came off the bench.
- How did Vancouver Whitecaps and New York City FC line up?
- Both confirmed starting XIs, formations and substitutes for Vancouver Whitecaps vs New York City FC are shown above.
- What was the score in Vancouver Whitecaps vs New York City FC?
- Vancouver Whitecaps vs New York City FC finished 2–0 on 11 Apr 2026.