11
Full TimeSun, 10th May 262:30am UTCGW13MLS
FULL TIME · MATCH REPORT

Seattle Sounders 11 San Diego match report

Seattle Sounders

Scorers unavailable

11
San Diego

Scorers unavailable

Seattle Sounders

Changes vs last MLS lineup vs Sporting Kansas City 2 May 2026

  • Unchanged goalkeeper line for the 10th MLS game in a row.
  • Thomas started their 10th consecutive MLS match.
  • Nouhou started their 10th consecutive MLS match.
  • Kossa-Rienzi started their 6th consecutive MLS match.
  • Brunell started their 5th consecutive MLS match.
  • Roldan started their 4th consecutive MLS match.

San Diego

Changes vs last MLS lineup vs Los Angeles FC 3 May 2026

  • 4-3-3 formation used for the 3th MLS game in a row.
  • Valakari started their 12th consecutive MLS match.
  • Verhoeven started their 8th consecutive MLS match.
  • Dreyer started their 8th consecutive MLS match.
  • Godoy started their 6th consecutive MLS match.
  • Duah started their 5th consecutive MLS match.
About this match

Seattle Sounders vs San Diego lineups

Confirmed lineups for Seattle Sounders vs San Diego in the MLS on 10 May 2026, which finished 1–1. See both teams' starting XIs, formations and who came off the bench.

How did Seattle Sounders and San Diego line up?
Both confirmed starting XIs, formations and substitutes for Seattle Sounders vs San Diego are shown above.
What was the score in Seattle Sounders vs San Diego?
Seattle Sounders vs San Diego finished 1–1 on 10 May 2026.