SEA
MIN
UpcomingSun, 27th Sept 261:30am BSTGW27MLSLumen Field
Good to know

Seattle Sounders

GK
RB
CB
CB
LB
CM
CM
CM
RW
ST
LW
Predict Seattle Sounders's XI →

Injuries & suspensions

Full list →
+1 more →

Reported availability, not a confirmed team sheet. Only an official lineup confirms who starts.

Seattle Sounders

No standout lineup notes for this match.

Minnesota United FC

No standout lineup notes for this match.

HEAD TO HEAD · ALL COMPETITIONS

Seattle Sounders vs Minnesota United FC record

15
Seattle Sounders wins
3
Draws
5
Minnesota United FC wins

23 meetings on record

Seattle Sounders
  • Nouhou started all 6 of our recorded meetings vs Minnesota United FC
  • C. Roldan started all 6 of our recorded meetings vs Minnesota United FC
Minnesota United FC
  • J. Pereyra started all 6 of our recorded meetings vs Seattle Sounders
  • W. Trapp started all 6 of our recorded meetings vs Seattle Sounders
LAST MEETINGS
About this match

Seattle Sounders vs Minnesota United FC lineups

Updated

Predicted lineups and team news for Seattle Sounders vs Minnesota United FC in the MLS on 27 Sept 2026. Build your Starting 11 before kickoff and see how the crowd expects both teams to line up. Confirmed XIs are added the moment they are announced, usually about an hour before the 1:30am BST kickoff.

What is the predicted lineup for Seattle Sounders vs Minnesota United FC?
Our predicted XIs for Seattle Sounders and Minnesota United FC are based on recent team news, form and fan predictions. Pick your own Starting 11 and compare it with the crowd.
When are the confirmed lineups for Seattle Sounders vs Minnesota United FC announced?
Official starting lineups are usually confirmed about an hour before kickoff. This page updates with both teams' confirmed XIs as soon as they are released.
What time does Seattle Sounders vs Minnesota United FC kick off?
Seattle Sounders vs Minnesota United FC kicks off at 1:30am BST on 27 Sept 2026.