FULL TIME · MATCH REPORT
SC Freiburg 1–1 1899 Hoffenheim match report
SC Freiburg
Scorers unavailable
1–1
1899 Hoffenheim
Scorers unavailable
Official Lineup
Official Lineup
SC Freiburg
- 4-2-3-1 formation used for the 5th BL1 game in a row.
- Unchanged goalkeeper line for the 5th BL1 game in a row.
- Atubolu started their 5th consecutive BL1 match.
- Kubler started their 5th consecutive BL1 match.
- Ginter started their 5th consecutive BL1 match.
- Eggestein started their 5th consecutive BL1 match.
1899 Hoffenheim
Changes vs last BL1 lineup vs Bayern München 20 Sept 2025
About this match
SC Freiburg vs 1899 Hoffenheim lineups
Confirmed lineups for SC Freiburg vs 1899 Hoffenheim in the Bundesliga on 28 Sept 2025, which finished 1–1. See both teams' starting XIs, formations and who came off the bench.
- How did SC Freiburg and 1899 Hoffenheim line up?
- Both confirmed starting XIs, formations and substitutes for SC Freiburg vs 1899 Hoffenheim are shown above.
- What was the score in SC Freiburg vs 1899 Hoffenheim?
- SC Freiburg vs 1899 Hoffenheim finished 1–1 on 28 Sept 2025.