UpcomingSun, 9th May 274pm BSTGW35PDEstadio El Sardinero
Racing Santander
GK
RB
CB
CB
LB
CM
CM
CM
RW
ST
LW
Sevilla
GK
RB
CB
CB
LB
CM
CM
CM
RW
ST
LW
Racing Santander
GK
RB
CB
CB
LB
CM
CM
CM
RW
ST
LW
Sevilla
GK
RB
CB
CB
LB
CM
CM
CM
RW
ST
LW
Injuries & suspensions
Full list →- FWDGuliashviliLeg InjuryOut
- DEFHernandoInjuryDoubtful
Reported availability, not a confirmed team sheet. Only an official lineup confirms who starts.
Racing Santander
No standout lineup notes for this match.
Sevilla
No standout lineup notes for this match.
About this match
Racing Santander vs Sevilla lineups
Updated
Predicted lineups and team news for Racing Santander vs Sevilla in the La Liga on 9 May 2027. Build your Starting 11 before kickoff and see how the crowd expects both teams to line up. Confirmed XIs are added the moment they are announced, usually about an hour before the 4pm BST kickoff.
- What is the predicted lineup for Racing Santander vs Sevilla?
- Our predicted XIs for Racing Santander and Sevilla are based on recent team news, form and fan predictions. Pick your own Starting 11 and compare it with the crowd.
- When are the confirmed lineups for Racing Santander vs Sevilla announced?
- Official starting lineups are usually confirmed about an hour before kickoff. This page updates with both teams' confirmed XIs as soon as they are released.
- What time does Racing Santander vs Sevilla kick off?
- Racing Santander vs Sevilla kicks off at 4pm BST on 9 May 2027.