FULL TIME · MATCH REPORT
Petrocub 1–1 Egnatia Rrogozhinë match report
Petrocub
Scorers unavailable
1–1
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
Scorers unavailable
Official Lineup
Petrocub
No earlier lineup in this competition to compare.
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
No earlier lineup in this competition to compare.
HEAD TO HEAD · ALL COMPETITIONS
Petrocub vs Egnatia Rrogozhinë record
0
Petrocub wins
1
Draws
1
Egnatia Rrogozhinë wins
2 meetings on record
About this match
Petrocub vs Egnatia Rrogozhinë lineups
Updated
Confirmed lineups for Petrocub vs Egnatia Rrogozhinë in the UEFA Champions League on 8 Jul 2026. See both teams' starting XIs, formations, who came off the bench and how the crowd predicted it.
Petrocub confirmed lineup (5-4-1): Avram; Jardan, Borș, Djou, Cucoș, Plătică; Bogaciuc, David, Pușcaș, Lupan; Popescu.
Egnatia Rrogozhinë confirmed lineup (3-5-2): Dajsinani; Sota, Bitri, Xhemajli; Jaime, Kryeziu, Aleksi, Medeiros, Yago; Gruda, Bakayoko.
- How did Petrocub and Egnatia Rrogozhinë line up?
- Petrocub confirmed lineup (5-4-1): Avram; Jardan, Borș, Djou, Cucoș, Plătică; Bogaciuc, David, Pușcaș, Lupan; Popescu. Egnatia Rrogozhinë confirmed lineup (3-5-2): Dajsinani; Sota, Bitri, Xhemajli; Jaime, Kryeziu, Aleksi, Medeiros, Yago; Gruda, Bakayoko. Both confirmed starting XIs, formations and substitutes for Petrocub vs Egnatia Rrogozhinë are shown above.
- What was the score in Petrocub vs Egnatia Rrogozhinë?
- Petrocub vs Egnatia Rrogozhinë finished 1–1 on 8 Jul 2026.