02
Full TimeSun, 3rd May 2612:30am BST · Sat 7:30pm ETGW11MLSSports Illustrated Stadium
FULL SQUADS AND PREDICTED XIS
FULL TIME · MATCH REPORT

New York Red Bulls 02 FC Dallas match report

New York Red Bulls
02
FC Dallas

Scorers unavailable

Team news

New York Red Bulls

  • This formation used for the 11th MLS game in a row.
  • Unchanged goalkeeper line for the 11th MLS game in a row.
  • Horvath started their 11th consecutive MLS match.
  • Mehmeti started their 11th consecutive MLS match.
  • Hall started their 11th consecutive MLS match.
  • Donkor started their 8th consecutive MLS match.

FC Dallas

  • Unchanged goalkeeper line for the 11th MLS game in a row.
  • Collodi started their 11th consecutive MLS match.
About this match

New York Red Bulls vs FC Dallas lineups

Updated

Confirmed lineups for New York Red Bulls vs FC Dallas in the MLS on 3 May 2026. See both teams' starting XIs, formations, who came off the bench and how the crowd predicted it.

New York Red Bulls confirmed lineup: Horvath, Mina, Nealis, Parker, Dos Santos, Donkor, Mehmeti, Forsberg, Cowell, Hall, Ruvalcaba.

FC Dallas confirmed lineup (3-4-2-1): Collodi; Moore, Urhoghide, Norris; Johansson, Kaick, Ramiro, Binyamin; Valiente, Moreno; Musa.

How did New York Red Bulls and FC Dallas line up?
New York Red Bulls confirmed lineup: Horvath, Mina, Nealis, Parker, Dos Santos, Donkor, Mehmeti, Forsberg, Cowell, Hall, Ruvalcaba. FC Dallas confirmed lineup (3-4-2-1): Collodi; Moore, Urhoghide, Norris; Johansson, Kaick, Ramiro, Binyamin; Valiente, Moreno; Musa. Both confirmed starting XIs, formations and substitutes for New York Red Bulls vs FC Dallas are shown above.
What was the score in New York Red Bulls vs FC Dallas?
New York Red Bulls vs FC Dallas finished 0–2 on 3 May 2026.