UpcomingWed, 6th Jan 278pm GMTGW20EPL

Manchester United

+
GK
+
RB
+
CB
+
CB
+
LB
+
CM
+
CM
+
CM
+
RW
+
ST
+
LW
Predict Manchester United's XI →

Manchester United

No earlier lineup in this competition to compare.

Newcastle

No earlier lineup in this competition to compare.

About this match

Manchester United vs Newcastle lineups

Predicted lineups and team news for Manchester United vs Newcastle in the Premier League on 6 Jan 2027. Build your Starting 11 before kickoff and see how the crowd expects both teams to line up. Confirmed XIs are added the moment they are announced, usually about an hour before the 8pm GMT kickoff.

What is the predicted lineup for Manchester United vs Newcastle?
Our predicted XIs for Manchester United and Newcastle are based on recent team news, form and fan predictions. Pick your own Starting 11 and compare it with the crowd.
When are the confirmed lineups for Manchester United vs Newcastle announced?
Official starting lineups are usually confirmed about an hour before kickoff. This page updates with both teams' confirmed XIs as soon as they are released.
What time does Manchester United vs Newcastle kick off?
Manchester United vs Newcastle kicks off at 8pm GMT on 6 Jan 2027.