1–3
Full TimeWed, 6th Aug 257:30pm BST · 2:30pm ETUCLStadion PoznanReferee: T. Stieler
FULL SQUADS AND PREDICTED XIS
FULL TIME · MATCH REPORT

Lech Poznan 1–3 FK Crvena Zvezda match report

Lech Poznan

Scorers unavailable

1–3
FK Crvena Zvezda

Scorers unavailable

Team news

Lech Poznan

  • 4-2-3-1 formation used for the 3th UCL game in a row.
  • Unchanged goalkeeper line for the 3th UCL game in a row.

FK Crvena Zvezda

No earlier lineup in this competition to compare.

About this match

Lech Poznan vs FK Crvena Zvezda lineups

Updated

Confirmed lineups for Lech Poznan vs FK Crvena Zvezda in the UEFA Champions League on 6 Aug 2025. See both teams' starting XIs, formations, who came off the bench and how the crowd predicted it.

Lech Poznan confirmed lineup (4-2-3-1): Mrozek; Pereira, Skrzypczak, Milić, Moutinho; Kozubal, Jagiełło; Gholizadeh, Palma, Bengtsson; Ishak.

How did Lech Poznan and FK Crvena Zvezda line up?
Lech Poznan confirmed lineup (4-2-3-1): Mrozek; Pereira, Skrzypczak, Milić, Moutinho; Kozubal, Jagiełło; Gholizadeh, Palma, Bengtsson; Ishak. Both confirmed starting XIs, formations and substitutes for Lech Poznan vs FK Crvena Zvezda are shown above.
What was the score in Lech Poznan vs FK Crvena Zvezda?
Lech Poznan vs FK Crvena Zvezda finished 1–3 on 6 Aug 2025.

Half the ads when you sign in. Free, always.Sign upSign in