FULL SQUADS AND PREDICTED XIS
FULL TIME · MATCH REPORT
Jwaaya FC 2–0 Al Ahed match report
Jwaaya FC
Scorers unavailable
2–0
Al Ahed
Jwaaya FC
GK
RB
CB
CB
LB
CM
CM
CM
RW
ST
LW
No predictions submitted.
Al Ahed
GK
RB
CB
CB
LB
CM
CM
CM
RW
ST
LW
No predictions submitted.
Jwaaya FC
GK
RB
CB
CB
LB
CM
CM
CM
RW
ST
LW
No predictions submitted.
Al Ahed
GK
RB
CB
CB
LB
CM
CM
CM
RW
ST
LW
No predictions submitted.
Team news
Jwaaya FC
No earlier lineup in this competition to compare.
Al Ahed
No earlier lineup in this competition to compare.
About this match
Jwaaya FC vs Al Ahed lineups
Updated
Lineups and result for Jwaaya FC vs Al Ahed in the Lebanon Premier League on 20 Jul 2026. Official XIs are added as soon as they are published.
- How did Jwaaya FC and Al Ahed line up?
- The crowd's predicted XIs for Jwaaya FC and Al Ahed are shown above. Confirmed starting lineups are added as soon as they are published.
- What was the score in Jwaaya FC vs Al Ahed?
- Jwaaya FC vs Al Ahed finished 2–0 on 20 Jul 2026.