UpcomingSat, 21st Nov 263pm GMT · 10am ETGW18Football League - Highland LeagueNorth Lodge Park
FULL SQUADS AND PREDICTED XIS
Before kickoff

11 meetings on record. Formartine United 11, Strathspey Thistle 0, 0 draws.

The record

Formartine United

Team news
Confirmed lineups for the Football League - Highland League land after kickoff, not before. Until the teams are in, this is our predicted XI.

Team news

Formartine United

No earlier lineup in this competition to compare.

Strathspey Thistle

No earlier lineup in this competition to compare.

HEAD TO HEAD · ALL COMPETITIONS

Formartine United vs Strathspey Thistle record

11
Formartine United wins
0
Draws
0
Strathspey Thistle wins

11 meetings on record

LAST MEETINGS
  • 25 Jul 2026Strathspey Thistle 1–2 Formartine UnitedFootball League - Highland League
  • 17 Jan 2026Formartine United 4–0 Strathspey ThistleFootball League - Highland League
  • 30 Aug 2025Strathspey Thistle 1–2 Formartine UnitedFootball League - Highland League
  • 15 Feb 2025Formartine United 3–2 Strathspey ThistleFootball League - Highland League
  • 24 Aug 2024Strathspey Thistle 0–4 Formartine UnitedFootball League - Highland League
  • 16 Dec 2023Strathspey Thistle 0–1 Formartine UnitedFootball League - Highland League
  • 5 Aug 2023Formartine United 4–0 Strathspey ThistleFootball League - Highland League
  • 19 Nov 2022Strathspey Thistle 0–2 Formartine UnitedFootball League - Highland League
  • 30 Jul 2022Formartine United 6–1 Strathspey ThistleFootball League - Highland League
  • 12 Feb 2022Formartine United 4–0 Strathspey ThistleFootball League - Highland League
About this match

Formartine United vs Strathspey Thistle lineups

Updated

Predicted lineups and team news for Formartine United vs Strathspey Thistle in the Scotland Football League - Highland League on 21 Nov 2026. Build your Starting 11 before kickoff and see how the crowd expects both teams to line up. Confirmed XIs are added the moment they are announced, usually about an hour before the 3pm GMT kickoff.

What is the predicted lineup for Formartine United vs Strathspey Thistle?
Our predicted XIs for Formartine United and Strathspey Thistle are based on recent team news, form and fan predictions. Pick your own Starting 11 and compare it with the crowd.
When are the confirmed lineups for Formartine United vs Strathspey Thistle announced?
Official starting lineups are usually confirmed about an hour before kickoff. This page updates with both teams' confirmed XIs as soon as they are released.
What time does Formartine United vs Strathspey Thistle kick off?
Formartine United vs Strathspey Thistle kicks off at 3pm GMT on 21 Nov 2026.

Half the ads when you sign in. Free, always.Sign upSign in