0–1
Full TimeThu, 23rd Apr 261:30am BSTGW9MLSToyota Stadium
FULL TIME · MATCH REPORT
FC Dallas 0–1 Minnesota United FC match report
FC Dallas
0–1
Minnesota United FC
Scorers unavailable
Official Lineup
Official Lineup
Official Lineup
Official Lineup
FC Dallas
Changes vs last MLS lineup vs Los Angeles Galaxy 19 Apr 2026
Minnesota United FC
HEAD TO HEAD · ALL COMPETITIONS
FC Dallas vs Minnesota United FC record
8
FC Dallas wins
5
Draws
9
Minnesota United FC wins
22 meetings on record
FC Dallas
Minnesota United FC
- N. Romero started all 3 of our recorded meetings vs FC Dallas
- J. Pereyra started all 3 of our recorded meetings vs FC Dallas
LAST MEETINGS
- 23 Apr 2026FC Dallas 0–1 Minnesota United FCMajor League Soccer
- 5 Jul 2025FC Dallas 1–2 Minnesota United FCMajor League Soccer
- 20 Apr 2025Minnesota United FC 0–0 FC DallasMajor League Soccer
- 20 Jun 2024FC Dallas 5–3 Minnesota United FCMajor League Soccer
- 9 Jun 2024Minnesota United FC 1–1 FC DallasMajor League Soccer
- 1 May 2023Minnesota United FC 0–0 FC DallasMajor League Soccer
- 26 Feb 2023FC Dallas 0–1 Minnesota United FCMajor League Soccer
- 18 Oct 2022FC Dallas 1–1 Minnesota United FCMajor League Soccer
- 3 Sept 2022Minnesota United FC 0–3 FC DallasMajor League Soccer
- 23 May 2022FC Dallas 1–2 Minnesota United FCMajor League Soccer
About this match
FC Dallas vs Minnesota United FC lineups
Updated
Confirmed lineups for FC Dallas vs Minnesota United FC in the MLS on 23 Apr 2026. See both teams' starting XIs, formations, who came off the bench and how the crowd predicted it.
FC Dallas confirmed lineup (3-4-3): Collodi; Ibeagha, Urhoghide, Norris; Johansson, Kaick, Cappis, Moore; Valiente, Musa, Moreno.
Minnesota United FC confirmed lineup (3-4-2-1): Callender; Díaz, Duggan, Romero; Duncan, Triantis, Gene, Markanich; Pereyra, Chancalay; Yeboah.
- How did FC Dallas and Minnesota United FC line up?
- FC Dallas confirmed lineup (3-4-3): Collodi; Ibeagha, Urhoghide, Norris; Johansson, Kaick, Cappis, Moore; Valiente, Musa, Moreno. Minnesota United FC confirmed lineup (3-4-2-1): Callender; Díaz, Duggan, Romero; Duncan, Triantis, Gene, Markanich; Pereyra, Chancalay; Yeboah. Both confirmed starting XIs, formations and substitutes for FC Dallas vs Minnesota United FC are shown above.
- What was the score in FC Dallas vs Minnesota United FC?
- FC Dallas vs Minnesota United FC finished 0–1 on 23 Apr 2026.