FULL TIME · MATCH REPORT
FC Augsburg 2–0 Bayer Leverkusen match report
FC Augsburg
Scorers unavailable
2–0
Bayer Leverkusen
Official Lineup
Official Lineup
FC Augsburg
Changes vs last BL1 lineup vs 1899 Hoffenheim 29 Nov 2025
- Unchanged goalkeeper line for the 13th BL1 game in a row.
- Dahmen started their 13th consecutive BL1 match.
- Matsima started their 13th consecutive BL1 match.
- Massengo started their 13th consecutive BL1 match.
- Rieder started their 11th consecutive BL1 match.
- Fellhauer started their 9th consecutive BL1 match.
Bayer Leverkusen
- 3-4-2-1 formation used for the 4th BL1 game in a row.
- Unchanged goalkeeper line for the 13th BL1 game in a row.
- Flekken started their 13th consecutive BL1 match.
- Tapsoba started their 13th consecutive BL1 match.
- Bade started their 11th consecutive BL1 match.
- Garcia started their 10th consecutive BL1 match.
About this match
FC Augsburg vs Bayer Leverkusen lineups
Confirmed lineups for FC Augsburg vs Bayer Leverkusen in the Bundesliga on 6 Dec 2025, which finished 2–0. See both teams' starting XIs, formations and who came off the bench.
- How did FC Augsburg and Bayer Leverkusen line up?
- Both confirmed starting XIs, formations and substitutes for FC Augsburg vs Bayer Leverkusen are shown above.
- What was the score in FC Augsburg vs Bayer Leverkusen?
- FC Augsburg vs Bayer Leverkusen finished 2–0 on 6 Dec 2025.