FULL TIME · MATCH REPORT
Everton Women 1–4 Chelsea Women match report
Everton Women
Scorers unavailable
1–4
Chelsea Women
Scorers unavailable
Official Lineup
Everton Women
Changes vs last WSL lineup vs Liverpool Women 28 Mar 2026
- 4-4-2 formation used for the 5th WSL game in a row.
- Unchanged goalkeeper line for the 11th WSL game in a row.
- Fernandez started their 20th consecutive WSL match.
- Vignola started their 20th consecutive WSL match.
- Brosnan started their 11th consecutive WSL match.
- Momiki started their 8th consecutive WSL match.
Chelsea Women
Changes vs last WSL lineup vs Aston Villa Women 29 Mar 2026
About this match
Everton Women vs Chelsea Women lineups
Confirmed lineups for Everton Women vs Chelsea Women in the Women's Super League on 26 Apr 2026, which finished 1–4. See both teams' starting XIs, formations and who came off the bench.
- How did Everton Women and Chelsea Women line up?
- Both confirmed starting XIs, formations and substitutes for Everton Women vs Chelsea Women are shown above.
- What was the score in Everton Women vs Chelsea Women?
- Everton Women vs Chelsea Women finished 1–4 on 26 Apr 2026.