FULL TIME · MATCH REPORT
Dinamo Zagreb 3–2 FC Thun match report
Official Lineup
Dinamo Zagreb
- Same starting XI as the last UCL match.
FC Thun
HEAD TO HEAD · ALL COMPETITIONS
Dinamo Zagreb vs FC Thun record
1
Dinamo Zagreb wins
1
Draws
0
FC Thun wins
2 meetings on record
About this match
Dinamo Zagreb vs FC Thun lineups
Updated
Confirmed lineups for Dinamo Zagreb vs FC Thun in the UEFA Champions League on 28 Jul 2026. See both teams' starting XIs, formations, who came off the bench and how the crowd predicted it.
Dinamo Zagreb confirmed lineup (4-3-3): Filipović; Valinčić, Domínguez, McKenna, Goda; Vidović, Mišić, Zajc; Lisica, Beljo, Oršić.
FC Thun confirmed lineup (4-4-2): Steffen; Fehr, Bamert, Bürki, Heule; Reichmuth, Roth, Zoukit, Matoshi; Dursun, Labeau.
- How did Dinamo Zagreb and FC Thun line up?
- Dinamo Zagreb confirmed lineup (4-3-3): Filipović; Valinčić, Domínguez, McKenna, Goda; Vidović, Mišić, Zajc; Lisica, Beljo, Oršić. FC Thun confirmed lineup (4-4-2): Steffen; Fehr, Bamert, Bürki, Heule; Reichmuth, Roth, Zoukit, Matoshi; Dursun, Labeau. Both confirmed starting XIs, formations and substitutes for Dinamo Zagreb vs FC Thun are shown above.
- What was the score in Dinamo Zagreb vs FC Thun?
- Dinamo Zagreb vs FC Thun finished 3–2 on 28 Jul 2026.