1–2
Full TimeSat, 17th Oct 269pm BST · 4pm ETGW13Primera DivisiónEstadio Olimpico de la UCV
FULL SQUADS AND PREDICTED XIS
FULL TIME · MATCH REPORT

Deportivo La Guaira 1–2 Trujillanos FC match report

Deportivo La Guaira
1–2

Team news

Deportivo La Guaira

Changes vs last Primera División lineup vs Portuguesa FC 10 Oct 2026

  • Unchanged goalkeeper line for the 5th Primera División game in a row.
  • Varela started their 5th consecutive Primera División match.
  • Londoño started their 5th consecutive Primera División match.
  • Correa started their 4th consecutive Primera División match.

Trujillanos FC

Changes vs last Primera División lineup vs Puerto Cabello 11 Oct 2026

  • Unchanged goalkeeper line for the 3th Primera División game in a row.
  • Gnemmi started their 5th consecutive Primera División match.
HEAD TO HEAD · ALL COMPETITIONS

Deportivo La Guaira vs Trujillanos FC record

11
Deportivo La Guaira wins
8
Draws
4
Trujillanos FC wins

23 meetings on record

LAST MEETINGS
  • 17 Oct 2026Deportivo La Guaira 1–2 Trujillanos FCPrimera División
  • 25 Apr 2026Trujillanos FC 0–1 Deportivo La GuairaPrimera División
  • 22 Nov 2020Trujillanos FC 0–2 Deportivo La GuairaPrimera División
  • 20 Oct 2020Deportivo La Guaira 1–2 Trujillanos FCPrimera División
  • 19 Nov 2019Deportivo La Guaira 2–0 Trujillanos FCPrimera División
  • 15 Nov 2019Trujillanos FC 1–1 Deportivo La GuairaPrimera División
  • 20 Oct 2019Trujillanos FC 1–1 Deportivo La GuairaPrimera División
  • 28 Apr 2019Deportivo La Guaira 6–0 Trujillanos FCPrimera División
  • 23 Sept 2018Deportivo La Guaira 2–2 Trujillanos FCPrimera División
  • 8 Apr 2018Trujillanos FC 1–2 Deportivo La GuairaPrimera División
About this match

Deportivo La Guaira vs Trujillanos FC lineups

Updated

Confirmed lineups for Deportivo La Guaira vs Trujillanos FC in the Venezuela Primera División on 17 Oct 2026. See both teams' starting XIs, formations, who came off the bench and how the crowd predicted it.

Deportivo La Guaira confirmed lineup (4-3-3): Varela; Martinez, Ortiz, Ibarra, Orihuela; González, Correa, Castellanos; Meza, Londoño, Sulbarán.

Trujillanos FC confirmed lineup (4-4-2): Lopez; Rodríguez, Gnemmi, Granados, González; Araujo, González, Abreu, Linárez; Santos, González.

How did Deportivo La Guaira and Trujillanos FC line up?
Deportivo La Guaira confirmed lineup (4-3-3): Varela; Martinez, Ortiz, Ibarra, Orihuela; González, Correa, Castellanos; Meza, Londoño, Sulbarán. Trujillanos FC confirmed lineup (4-4-2): Lopez; Rodríguez, Gnemmi, Granados, González; Araujo, González, Abreu, Linárez; Santos, González. Both confirmed starting XIs, formations and substitutes for Deportivo La Guaira vs Trujillanos FC are shown above.
What was the score in Deportivo La Guaira vs Trujillanos FC?
Deportivo La Guaira vs Trujillanos FC finished 1–2 on 17 Oct 2026.

Half the ads when you sign in. Free, always.Sign upSign in