2–1
Full TimeSat, 10th Oct 269:30pm BST · 4:30pm ETGW27Primera BEstadio Municipal Bicentenario Germán Becker
FULL SQUADS AND PREDICTED XIS
FULL TIME · MATCH REPORT

Deportes Temuco 2–1 Deportes Santa Cruz match report

Deportes Temuco
2–1
Deportes Santa Cruz

Team news

Deportes Temuco

Changes vs last Primera B lineup vs Cobreloa 3 Oct 2026

  • This formation used for the 5th Primera B game in a row.
  • Unchanged goalkeeper line for the 5th Primera B game in a row.
  • Urra started their 5th consecutive Primera B match.
  • Torrealba started their 5th consecutive Primera B match.
  • Nunez started their 5th consecutive Primera B match.
  • Faundez started their 5th consecutive Primera B match.

Deportes Santa Cruz

  • This formation used for the 6th Primera B game in a row.
  • Unchanged goalkeeper line for the 6th Primera B game in a row.
  • Dobboletta started their 6th consecutive Primera B match.
HEAD TO HEAD · ALL COMPETITIONS

Deportes Temuco vs Deportes Santa Cruz record

6
Deportes Temuco wins
5
Draws
4
Deportes Santa Cruz wins

15 meetings on record

LAST MEETINGS
  • 10 Oct 2026Deportes Temuco 2–1 Deportes Santa CruzPrimera B
  • 19 May 2026Deportes Santa Cruz 2–3 Deportes TemucoPrimera B
  • 19 Oct 2025Deportes Temuco 0–0 Deportes Santa CruzPrimera B
  • 5 Jul 2025Deportes Santa Cruz 2–0 Deportes TemucoPrimera B
  • 14 Sept 2024Deportes Santa Cruz 3–1 Deportes TemucoPrimera B
  • 4 May 2024Deportes Temuco 1–1 Deportes Santa CruzPrimera B
  • 15 Oct 2023Deportes Temuco 2–1 Deportes Santa CruzPrimera B
  • 5 Jun 2023Deportes Santa Cruz 1–1 Deportes TemucoPrimera B
  • 2 Jul 2022Deportes Temuco 1–1 Deportes Santa CruzPrimera B
  • 15 Feb 2022Deportes Santa Cruz 1–1 Deportes TemucoPrimera B
About this match

Deportes Temuco vs Deportes Santa Cruz lineups

Updated

Confirmed lineups for Deportes Temuco vs Deportes Santa Cruz in the Chile Primera B on 10 Oct 2026. See both teams' starting XIs, formations, who came off the bench and how the crowd predicted it.

Deportes Temuco confirmed lineup: Urra, Torrealba, Lettieri, Casanova, Ortega, Contreras, Núñez, Buonanotte, Rivera, Rocha, Acevedo.

Deportes Santa Cruz confirmed lineup: Dobboletta, Castillo, Camisassa, Flores, Romero, Acevedo, Alucema, Plaza, Moreno, Arias, Barrios.

How did Deportes Temuco and Deportes Santa Cruz line up?
Deportes Temuco confirmed lineup: Urra, Torrealba, Lettieri, Casanova, Ortega, Contreras, Núñez, Buonanotte, Rivera, Rocha, Acevedo. Deportes Santa Cruz confirmed lineup: Dobboletta, Castillo, Camisassa, Flores, Romero, Acevedo, Alucema, Plaza, Moreno, Arias, Barrios. Both confirmed starting XIs, formations and substitutes for Deportes Temuco vs Deportes Santa Cruz are shown above.
What was the score in Deportes Temuco vs Deportes Santa Cruz?
Deportes Temuco vs Deportes Santa Cruz finished 2–1 on 10 Oct 2026.

Half the ads when you sign in. Free, always.Sign upSign in