FULL TIME · MATCH REPORT
DC United 0–4 FC Dallas match report
DC United
0–4
FC Dallas
Scorers unavailable
Official Lineup
Official Lineup
Official Lineup
DC United
FC Dallas
Changes vs last MLS lineup vs Houston Dynamo 22 Mar 2026
About this match
DC United vs FC Dallas lineups
Updated
Confirmed lineups for DC United vs FC Dallas in the MLS on 5 Apr 2026. See both teams' starting XIs, formations, who came off the bench and how the crowd predicted it.
DC United confirmed lineup (4-4-2): Johnson; Hefti, Bartlett, Nealis, Kurokawa; Pirani, Peltola, Servania, Peglow; Baribo, Hopkins.
FC Dallas confirmed lineup (3-5-2): Collodi; Ibeagha, Urhoghide, Norris; Moore, Kaick, Ramiro, Delgado, Kamungo; Musa, Farrington.
- How did DC United and FC Dallas line up?
- DC United confirmed lineup (4-4-2): Johnson; Hefti, Bartlett, Nealis, Kurokawa; Pirani, Peltola, Servania, Peglow; Baribo, Hopkins. FC Dallas confirmed lineup (3-5-2): Collodi; Ibeagha, Urhoghide, Norris; Moore, Kaick, Ramiro, Delgado, Kamungo; Musa, Farrington. Both confirmed starting XIs, formations and substitutes for DC United vs FC Dallas are shown above.
- What was the score in DC United vs FC Dallas?
- DC United vs FC Dallas finished 0–4 on 5 Apr 2026.