FULL TIME · MATCH REPORT
Atletico Madrid 1–0 Botafogo match report
Atletico Madrid
Scorers unavailable
1–0
Botafogo
Official Lineup
Official Lineup
Official Lineup
Atletico Madrid
Changes vs last Club WC lineup vs Seattle Sounders 19 Jun 2025
- 4-4-2 formation used for the 3th Club WC game in a row.
- Unchanged goalkeeper line for the 3th Club WC game in a row.
Botafogo
- Same starting XI as the last Club WC match.
- Unchanged goalkeeper line for the 3th Club WC game in a row.
About this match
Atletico Madrid vs Botafogo lineups
Confirmed lineups for Atletico Madrid vs Botafogo in the FIFA Club World Cup on 23 Jun 2025, which finished 1–0. See both teams' starting XIs, formations and who came off the bench.
- How did Atletico Madrid and Botafogo line up?
- Both confirmed starting XIs, formations and substitutes for Atletico Madrid vs Botafogo are shown above.
- What was the score in Atletico Madrid vs Botafogo?
- Atletico Madrid vs Botafogo finished 1–0 on 23 Jun 2025.