0–0
Full TimeTue, 25th Aug 265:10pm BSTGW3Saudi Pro LeagueWolves Park Stadium
FULL TIME · MATCH REPORT
Al Taawon 0–0 Al-Fayha match report
Al Taawon
0–0
Al-Fayha
Official Lineup
Official Lineup
Bench
972Mohammed Ahmed Hakami
Official Lineup
Bench
972Mohammed Ahmed Hakami
Al Taawon
Changes vs last Saudi Pro League lineup vs Al Kholood 22 Aug 2026
- Unchanged goalkeeper line for the 3th Saudi Pro League game in a row.
Al-Fayha
Changes vs last Saudi Pro League lineup vs Al-Hilal Saudi FC 20 Aug 2026
- Unchanged goalkeeper line for the 3th Saudi Pro League game in a row.
Fan predictions2 lineups
Top fan accuracy
ChiefKiumbe8/11on Al Taawon
Al Taawon
1 predictionAvg 8.0/11Best 8/11
Only 0% called the 4-3-3 shape
Nobody saw Oscar Dorley starting
100% backed Belaïd, not in the squad
Al-Fayha
1 predictionAvg 7.0/11Best 7/11
100% called the 4-4-2 shape ✓
Nobody saw Nawaf Al-Harthi starting
100% backed Rashidi, left on the bench
HEAD TO HEAD · ALL COMPETITIONS
Al Taawon vs Al-Fayha record
7
Al Taawon wins
8
Draws
3
Al-Fayha wins
18 meetings on record
Al Taawon
- Mailson started all 3 of our recorded meetings vs Al-Fayha
- Muteb Al-Mufarrij started all 3 of our recorded meetings vs Al-Fayha
Al-Fayha
- Orlando Mosquera started all 3 of our recorded meetings vs Al Taawon
- Mohammed Al Baqawi started all 3 of our recorded meetings vs Al Taawon
LAST MEETINGS
- 25 Aug 2026Al Taawon 0–0 Al-FayhaPro League
- 20 Feb 2026Al Taawon 2–3 Al-FayhaPro League
- 23 Oct 2025Al-Fayha 1–2 Al TaawonPro League
- 31 Jan 2025Al-Fayha 0–0 Al TaawonPro League
- 22 Aug 2024Al Taawon 1–0 Al-FayhaPro League
- 23 May 2024Al-Fayha 1–1 Al TaawonPro League
- 8 Dec 2023Al Taawon 4–1 Al-FayhaPro League
- 23 Feb 2023Al Taawon 1–1 Al-FayhaPro League
- 10 Sept 2022Al-Fayha 1–1 Al TaawonPro League
- 29 May 2022Al-Fayha 0–1 Al TaawonPro League
Sobre este partido
Alineaciones de Al Taawon vs Al-Fayha
Actualizado
Alineaciones confirmadas de Al Taawon vs Al-Fayha en Saudi Pro League el 25 ago 2026. Mira los onces titulares de los dos equipos, las formaciones, quién salió del banquillo y lo que pronosticó la afición.
Al Taawon, alineación confirmada (4-3-3): Mailson; Hurayji, Saluli, Mufarrij, Petkov; Dorley, Mahdioui, Bajrami; Kuwaykibi, Allah, Bahraoui.
Al-Fayha, alineación confirmada (4-4-2): Mosquera; Baqawi, Sahafi, Oliveira, Enad; Al-Harthi, Semedo, Moura, Alhubayshi; Lázaro, Sakala.
- ¿Cómo salieron Al Taawon y Al-Fayha?
- Al Taawon, alineación confirmada (4-3-3): Mailson; Hurayji, Saluli, Mufarrij, Petkov; Dorley, Mahdioui, Bajrami; Kuwaykibi, Allah, Bahraoui. Al-Fayha, alineación confirmada (4-4-2): Mosquera; Baqawi, Sahafi, Oliveira, Enad; Al-Harthi, Semedo, Moura, Alhubayshi; Lázaro, Sakala. Arriba están los dos onces titulares confirmados, las formaciones y los suplentes de Al Taawon vs Al-Fayha.
- ¿Cómo quedó Al Taawon vs Al-Fayha?
- Al Taawon vs Al-Fayha terminó 0–0 el 25 ago 2026.