FULL TIME · MATCH REPORT
Watford 1–1 Sheffield Wednesday match report
Watford
Scorers unavailable
1–1
Sheffield Wednesday
Scorers unavailable
Official Lineup
Watford
- 4-4-2 formation used for the 4th CHA game in a row.
- Unchanged goalkeeper line for the 5th CHA game in a row.
- Louza started their 15th consecutive CHA match.
- Bola started their 10th consecutive CHA match.
- Pollock started their 8th consecutive CHA match.
- Kjerrumgaard started their 6th consecutive CHA match.
Sheffield Wednesday
Changes vs last CHA lineup vs Preston 29 Nov 2025
About this match
Watford vs Sheffield Wednesday lineups
Confirmed lineups for Watford vs Sheffield Wednesday in the Championship on 9 Dec 2025, which finished 1–1. See both teams' starting XIs, formations and who came off the bench.
- How did Watford and Sheffield Wednesday line up?
- Both confirmed starting XIs, formations and substitutes for Watford vs Sheffield Wednesday are shown above.
- What was the score in Watford vs Sheffield Wednesday?
- Watford vs Sheffield Wednesday finished 1–1 on 9 Dec 2025.