FULL TIME · MATCH REPORT
Port Vale 2–2 Burton Albion match report
Port Vale
Scorers unavailable
2–2
Burton Albion
Scorers unavailable
Official Lineup
Official Lineup
Bench
7Official Lineup
Port Vale
Changes vs last L1 lineup vs AFC Wimbledon 3 Feb 2026
Burton Albion
Changes vs last L1 lineup vs Doncaster 3 Feb 2026
- 3-4-1-2 formation used for the 4th L1 game in a row.
- Unchanged goalkeeper line for the 24th L1 game in a row.
- Collins started their 24th consecutive L1 match.
- Lofthouse started their 18th consecutive L1 match.
- Godwin-Malife started their 6th consecutive L1 match.
- Beesley started their 6th consecutive L1 match.
About this match
Port Vale vs Burton Albion lineups
Confirmed lineups for Port Vale vs Burton Albion in the League One on 7 Feb 2026, which finished 2–2. See both teams' starting XIs, formations and who came off the bench.
- How did Port Vale and Burton Albion line up?
- Both confirmed starting XIs, formations and substitutes for Port Vale vs Burton Albion are shown above.
- What was the score in Port Vale vs Burton Albion?
- Port Vale vs Burton Albion finished 2–2 on 7 Feb 2026.