FULL TIME · MATCH REPORT
Milton Keynes Dons 1–0 Bristol Rovers match report
Milton Keynes Dons
Scorers unavailable
1–0
Bristol Rovers
Official Lineup
Official Lineup
Official Lineup
Milton Keynes Dons
- 3-1-4-2 formation used for the 3th L2 game in a row.
- Unchanged goalkeeper line for the 13th L2 game in a row.
- Offord started their 18th consecutive L2 match.
- MacGillivray started their 13th consecutive L2 match.
- Paterson started their 11th consecutive L2 match.
- Sanders started their 7th consecutive L2 match.
Bristol Rovers
Changes vs last L2 lineup vs Salford City 24 Jan 2026
About this match
Milton Keynes Dons vs Bristol Rovers lineups
Confirmed lineups for Milton Keynes Dons vs Bristol Rovers in the League Two on 27 Jan 2026, which finished 1–0. See both teams' starting XIs, formations and who came off the bench.
- How did Milton Keynes Dons and Bristol Rovers line up?
- Both confirmed starting XIs, formations and substitutes for Milton Keynes Dons vs Bristol Rovers are shown above.
- What was the score in Milton Keynes Dons vs Bristol Rovers?
- Milton Keynes Dons vs Bristol Rovers finished 1–0 on 27 Jan 2026.