FULL TIME · MATCH REPORT
Everton 1–1 West Ham match report
Everton
Scorers unavailable
1–1
West Ham
Scorers unavailable
Official Lineup
Everton
West Ham
Changes vs last EPL lineup vs Crystal Palace 20 Sept 2025
- Unchanged defence line for the 4th EPL game in a row.
- Kilman started their 6th consecutive EPL match.
- Diouf started their 6th consecutive EPL match.
- Bowen started their 6th consecutive EPL match.
- Paqueta started their 6th consecutive EPL match.
- Walker-Peters started their 4th consecutive EPL match.
About this match
Everton vs West Ham lineups
Confirmed lineups for Everton vs West Ham in the Premier League on 29 Sept 2025, which finished 1–1. See both teams' starting XIs, formations and who came off the bench.
- How did Everton and West Ham line up?
- Both confirmed starting XIs, formations and substitutes for Everton vs West Ham are shown above.
- What was the score in Everton vs West Ham?
- Everton vs West Ham finished 1–1 on 29 Sept 2025.