FULL TIME · MATCH REPORT
Blackburn 1–0 Sheffield Wednesday match report
Blackburn
Scorers unavailable
1–0
Sheffield Wednesday
Official Lineup
Blackburn
Changes vs last CHA lineup vs Hull City 31 Jan 2026
- 4-2-3-1 formation used for the 3th CHA game in a row.
- Unchanged goalkeeper line for the 5th CHA game in a row.
- McLoughlin started their 24th consecutive CHA match.
- Tronstad started their 10th consecutive CHA match.
- Toth started their 5th consecutive CHA match.
- Jorgensen started their 4th consecutive CHA match.
Sheffield Wednesday
About this match
Blackburn vs Sheffield Wednesday lineups
Confirmed lineups for Blackburn vs Sheffield Wednesday in the Championship on 3 Feb 2026, which finished 1–0. See both teams' starting XIs, formations and who came off the bench.
- How did Blackburn and Sheffield Wednesday line up?
- Both confirmed starting XIs, formations and substitutes for Blackburn vs Sheffield Wednesday are shown above.
- What was the score in Blackburn vs Sheffield Wednesday?
- Blackburn vs Sheffield Wednesday finished 1–0 on 3 Feb 2026.