FULL TIME · MATCH REPORT
Atletico Madrid 2–0 Oviedo match report
Atletico Madrid
Scorers unavailable
2–0
Oviedo
Official Lineup
Official Lineup
Atletico Madrid
Changes vs last PD lineup vs Getafe 23 Nov 2025
Oviedo
Changes vs last PD lineup vs Rayo Vallecano 23 Nov 2025
- 4-2-3-1 formation used for the 4th PD game in a row.
- Unchanged goalkeeper line for the 14th PD game in a row.
- Escandell started their 14th consecutive PD match.
- Dendoncker started their 13th consecutive PD match.
- Colombatto started their 8th consecutive PD match.
- Rondon started their 7th consecutive PD match.
About this match
Atletico Madrid vs Oviedo lineups
Confirmed lineups for Atletico Madrid vs Oviedo in the La Liga on 29 Nov 2025, which finished 2–0. See both teams' starting XIs, formations and who came off the bench.
- How did Atletico Madrid and Oviedo line up?
- Both confirmed starting XIs, formations and substitutes for Atletico Madrid vs Oviedo are shown above.
- What was the score in Atletico Madrid vs Oviedo?
- Atletico Madrid vs Oviedo finished 2–0 on 29 Nov 2025.