FULL TIME · MATCH REPORT
AFC Wimbledon 0–1 Exeter City match report
AFC Wimbledon
0–1
Exeter City
Scorers unavailable
Official Lineup
Official Lineup
Official Lineup
AFC Wimbledon
Exeter City
- Unchanged goalkeeper line for the 22th L1 game in a row.
- Whitworth started their 22th consecutive L1 match.
- Niskanen started their 22th consecutive L1 match.
- McMillan started their 22th consecutive L1 match.
- Sweeney started their 14th consecutive L1 match.
- Doyle-Hayes started their 6th consecutive L1 match.
About this match
AFC Wimbledon vs Exeter City lineups
Confirmed lineups for AFC Wimbledon vs Exeter City in the League One on 29 Dec 2025, which finished 0–1. See both teams' starting XIs, formations and who came off the bench.
- How did AFC Wimbledon and Exeter City line up?
- Both confirmed starting XIs, formations and substitutes for AFC Wimbledon vs Exeter City are shown above.
- What was the score in AFC Wimbledon vs Exeter City?
- AFC Wimbledon vs Exeter City finished 0–1 on 29 Dec 2025.